Summer Academy Locations

Please note:

Separate registration is required for afternoon programs. Use the links below to register.

For sites with afternoon programs, buses will pick students up at the end of the Extended Day program as listed below; we regret that we are not able to provide transportation home for students who do not enroll in full day services.

Printable version

School Program Dates Summer Academy Hours Extended Day Program Hours Afternoon Program Partner and Registration Link
Archuleta June 11 – July 13 9:15 a.m. – 1:20 p.m. N/A No afternoon program
Barnum June 11 – July 20 8:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. 12:15 – 3:05 p.m. Discovery Link (registration)
Beach Court June 11 – July 20 8:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. 12:15 – 3:05 p.m. Boys & Girls Club (registration)
Brown June 11 – July 13 9:15 a.m. – 1:20 p.m. N/A No afternoon program
College View June 11 – July 20 9:15 a.m. – 1:15 p.m. 1:15 – 4:05 p.m. Scholars Unlimited (registration – send email to enrollment@scholarsunlimited.org)
DCIS Fairmont June 11 – July 20 9:15 a.m. – 1:15 p.m. 1:15 – 4:05 p.m. Discovery Link (registration)
Denver Green June 11 – July 13 9:15 a.m. – 1:20 p.m.  N/A No afternoon program
Eagleton June 11 – July 20 8:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. 12:15 – 3:05 p.m. Discovery Link (registration)
Force June 11 – July 20 8:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. 12:15 p.m. – 3:05 p.m. Boys & Girls Club (registration)
Grant Ranch June 18 – July 20 8:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. 12:15 – 4:05 p.m. Generation Teach STEAM Academy (registration)
Para información y el enlace en español visita: www.gtsteam.org
Green Valley June 11 – July 20 8:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. 12:15 – 3:05 p.m. Boys & Girls Club (registration)
Greenwood June 18 – July 20 8:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. 12:15 – 4:05 p.m. Generation Teach STEAM Academy (registration)
Para información y el enlace en español visita: www.gtsteam.org
Hallett June 11 – July 20 8:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. 12:15 – 3:05 p.m. Heart and Hand (registration)
Howell June 11 – July 20 8:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. 12:15 – 3:05 p.m. Scholars Unlimited (registration – send email to enrollment@scholarsunlimited.org)
McGlone June 11 – July 20 9:15 a.m. – 1:15 p.m. 1:15 – 4:05 p.m. Scholars Unlimited (registration – send email to enrollment@scholarsunlimited.org)
McMeen June 11 – July 20 8:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. 12:15 – 3:05 p.m. Boys & Girls Club (registration)
Place Bridge June 11 – July 13 9:15 a.m. – 1:20 p.m. N/A 21st Century Schools
Roberts June 11 – July 20  9:15 a.m. – 1:15 p.m. 1:15 – 4:05 p.m. Discovery Link (registration)
Samuels June 11 – July 20  8:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. 12:15 – 3:05 p.m. Boys & Girls Club (registration)
Schmitt June 11 – July 20  9:15 a.m. – 1:15 p.m. 1:15 – 4:05 p.m. Scholars Unlimited (registration – send email to enrollment@scholarsunlimited.org)
Teller June 11 – July 20  9:15 a.m. – 1:15 p.m. 1:15 – 4:05 p.m. Discovery Link (registration)
Valdez June 11 – July 20  8:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. 12:15 – 3:05 p.m. Discovery Link (registration)
Waller June 11 – July 20  9:15 a.m. – 1:15 p.m. 1:15 – 4:05 p.m. Scholars Unlimited (registration – send email to enrollment@scholarsunlimited.org)
Whittier June 11 – July 20  9:15 a.m. – 1:15 p.m. 1:15 – 4:05 p.m. Scholars Unlimited (registration – send email to enrollment@scholarsunlimited.org)